Girls Competition - top 100 schools 2018 image
  1. The Computifuls, The Piggott School
  2. The Furious 4, St Catherine’s College
  3. Enigmatic, The Queen’s School
  4. NevAmJoYas, Queen Elizabeth’s Grammar School
  5. Tiffin 14, The Tiffin Girls’ School
  6. Little Miss Virtuals, St Augustine’s Catholic College
  7. Zen Coders, Chelmsford County High School for Girls
  8. Goggles, North London Collegiate School
  9. Tea Weasels, Chipping Campden School
  10. Marauders and Co, Pate’s Grammar School
  11. las, Haileybury and Imperial Service College
  12. Team C, Patcham High School
  13. Cyber Dialectica, Lancaster Girls’ Grammar School
  14. WURG, The Commonweal School
  15. RGS Team 1, Redland Green School
  16. The Numberhax, Ribston Hall High School
  17. JACS, Bromley High School
  18. AMGS, Our Lady & St. Bede Catholic Academy
  19. KADJAR CREW, Newport Girls’ High School Academy
  20. Shottery3, Stratford Girls’ Grammar School
  21. PHSECH, Perth High School
  22. microchicks, Saint Aidan’s Church of England High School
  23. Orangiers, Brentwood School
  24. Cleeve Magenta, Cleeve School
  25. GensTryfs, Ysgol Tryfan
  26. World Peace, St Bede’s Catholic Comprehensive School and Sixth Form College, Lanchester
  27. Logic Gates, Al-Ashraf Secondary School for Girls
  28. Pretty Princesses, Kilwinning Acadmey
  29. Team6711, Corby Technical School
  30. HVS2, Hoe Valley School
  31. Cool Code Crackers, King Edward VI Handsworth School
  32. Fruit Bowl, Denny High School
  33. Team Error, Bedford Girls’ School
  34. KMTSCoders101, Sutton Coldfield Grammar School for Girls
  35. Superwholock, Tormead School
  36. 48 Point 1, Jane Austen College
  37. Team2, Pilton Community College
  38. Brute Force Attack, Devonport High School for Girls
  39. EKKH, Stirling High School
  40. Fairy Thieves, St Marys Catholic High School
  41. Enigma, Durham High School for Girls
  42. Software Sabres, Oxford High School GDST
  43. KESBATH2, King Edward’s School
  44. 8C Pirates of the Stars, Skipton Girls’ High School
  45. Phantoms, Newstead Wood School
  46. Quizards, High School for Girls
  47. Coding Shrimps, Oriel High School
  48. MCA3, Mildenall College Academy
  49. Physics8, Bayside Comprehensive School
  50. DIZORBEE, Hyndland Secondary School
  51. GB, Beaumont School
  52. Team CLSG 5, City of London School for Girls
  53. The Foxes, Oldham Hulme Grammar Schools
  54. Lovelace, Badminton School
  55. BarberaLiskov, The Perse School
  56. Team22771, St Paul’s RC High School
  57. RaniMaKaSim, St Augustine’s Priory
  58. Trojan Horses, Vyners School
  59. Cyberhats, King Edward VI Camp Hill School for Girls
  60. Lady Eleanor Hackers, Lady Eleanor Holles School
  61. Codesmashers, Bradford Grammar School
  62. BTS, Mossbourne Community Academy
  63. The Cyber Squad, The Mary Erskine School
  64. ZEZE, Latymer Upper School
  65. Supernova, Kings Priroy School
  66. G Code, Bishop Heber High School
  67. That Better Team, Ipswich School
  68. Stroud2018, Stroud, the King Edward VI Preparatory School
  69. Bathgate Team, Bathgate Academy
  70. TheStars, Biggleswade Academy
  71. stkTeam5, St.Kentigern’s Academy
  72. John Buchan School, John Buchan Middle School
  73. PGS1, Parkstone Grammar School
  74. TeamAdvance, Christleton High School
  75. Cyber Agents, Maricourt Catholic High School
  76. Team One, Ysgol Gyfun Gwyr
  77. CodeRed, Wyedean School and 6th Form Centre
  78. Strathearn Team Emoji, Strathearn School
  79. Code queens, Harrow High School
  80. Lucky Clover, Royal High School GDST
  81. MSJTeamC, Malvern St James
  82. Team 4, Bosworth Academy
  83. SHIRLEY 1, The Blue Coat School
  84. SirHattie, Sir William Romney’s School
  85. 9H Team 1, Thornhill College
  86. AHL needs chocolate, Hanley Castle High School
  87. Chibi Akuma, Consett Academy
  88. The KNGS Queens, Kings Norton Girls’ School
  89. StGeorgesOne, St George’s School
  90. GWC2, George Watson’s College
  91. technological bow ties, St Richard’s Catholic College
  92. Team Donut, Saffron Walden County High School
  93. TopTeam, Carluke High School
  94. SFX Girls, St Francis Xavier School
  95. The Sloths, John Beddoes Campus
  96. AmazingTempleGirls, Archbishop Temple School, A Church of England Specialist College
  97. The Raspberries, St John’s Marlborough
  98. HGSAsYetUndecided, Hitchin Girls’ School
  99. FIREFLIES, Manchester High School for Girls
  100. YJB Hopper, Ysgol John Bright